Friday, December 16, 2011

I Owe You One!!!

Ok everyone. Are you ready?? Guess what?

I WON! I WON! I WON!!! I won Novembers Designer contest at My Memories! I am soooooo excited. I won an Apple iPad (it's for my daughter and her family). I worked soooooooo hard gathering points by submitting so many items to my shop there. But I also got points for all the clicking YOU GUYS DID!!! I set a record of sending 2262 visitors to My Memories! SOOOOOOOOOOOO ----> THANK YOU, THANK YOU! THANK YOU!

~~ -:¦:-.•:*♥*:•.-:¦:-.•:*♥*:•.-:¦:-.•:*♥*:•.-:¦:-.•:*♥*:•.-:¦:- ~~

Since Christmas is just around the corner I put some Christmasy items into my shop ...

Christmas Word Art #5 - Get is HERE.



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Christmas Tags - Get them HERE.

You can use these tags alone, add embellishments or word art - so many possibilities!



~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

and finally ...

Curled Paper Overlays #1 - Get them HERE.

These overlays are so much fun and can be used for any occasion. Each one is different.



And a detailed view... these previews don't do them justice!



And here's a layout using one of the overlays AND one of the Christmas Tags ...
(my grandson of course!)



Of course the layout was created with My Memories Suite. It's so funny, I can't even imagine doing it my 'old' way ever again. I used to create the pages in my graphics program and save them as .jpgs. Now, I create ALL of my projects in My Memories Suite and I have no idea how I lived without it!!! lol

If you are interested in My Memories Suite see the right side of this blog to get this fabulous program for only $4.97!! Yep ... really!!!

~~ -:¦:-.•:*♥*:•.-:¦:-.•:*♥*:•.-:¦:-.•:*♥*:•.-:¦:-.•:*♥*:•.-:¦:- ~~

AND NOW ...

Because I really do owe alot to all of you blog hoppers I have a special freebie for you. This Chrome Cluster Frame is soooooooo ... umm.. perty! I like it anyways ... lol.

Chrome Cluster Frame - Get it HERE
SORRY LINK IS EXPIRED



Here is the frame in a layout of my grandsons first time in a lake. We were at a cottage in July and my daughter put him in this 'floaty thing' and he bobbed up and down with her for a few minutes and then fell fast asleep! lol It was so cute.



Come back soon ... a 'contest' for you is coming!

I haven't said it in awhile but as usual ... comments are appreciated~

4 comments:

CBH said...

Thank you so much for this post. I want to let you know that I posted a link to your blog in CBH Digital Scrapbooking Freebies, under the Page 8 post on Dec. 17, 2011. Thanks again.

Anonymous said...

Thank for the frame culsters,they are very pretty.Have a Merry Christmas.

Maureen said...

Thank you Lil the cluster is lovely and so is your LO...!! Well done on your win again. Merry Christmas to you and yours...!! x

DigiScrapMe said...

Thank you so much for the gift!